July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

Add to Calendar


February 2018


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
02
Women's Tennis
Cincinnati
L, 6-1
Cincinnati, Ohio
Women's Synchronized Skating
Miami Hockey Game Exhibition Performance
7:35 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
No. 15 Western Michigan
W, 4-2
Oxford, Ohio
Track & Field, Cross Country
Meyo Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
03
Swimming & Diving
Xavier Senior Recognition
W: W, 184-75, M: W, 206-55
Oxford, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Bowling Green
W, 66-62
Bowling Green, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Northern Illinois
W, 81-65
DeKalb, Ill.
Women's Synchronized Skating
Miami Hockey Game Exhibition Performance
7:05 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
No. 15 Western Michigan
L, 3-2
Oxford, Ohio
Track & Field, Cross Country
Meyo Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
04
Women's Tennis
Xavier
L, 4-3
Hamilton, Ohio
05
06
Men's Basketball
Western Michigan
L, 68-64
Kalamazoo, Mich.
07
Women's Basketball
Toledo National Girls and Women in Sport Night
W, 67-58
Oxford, Ohio
08
09
Softball
Saint Louis
L, 6-0
Peoria, Ill.
Softball
Bradley
L, 8-0
Peoria, Ill.
Men's Basketball
Toledo
L, 73-67
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
No. 3/4 St. Cloud State
L, 5-2
Oxford, Ohio
Track & Field, Cross Country
Music City Invitational
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
10
Softball
Washington
L, 19-0
Peoria, Ill.
Women's Synchronized Skating
Tri-State Synchronized Skating Competition Collegiate Team
1st; 83.47
Midland, Michigan
Softball
Western Illinois
L, 14-0
Peoria, Ill.
Women's Tennis
Memphis
L, 5-0
Hamilton, Ohio
Swimming & Diving
Ball State Men Only
W, 217-81
Muncie, Ind.
Women's Basketball
Buffalo Love.Honor.Care Game
L, 64-49
Oxford, Ohio
Men's Ice Hockey
No. 3/4 St. Cloud State
L, 4-0
Oxford, Ohio
Swimming & Diving
Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Track & Field, Cross Country
Music City Invitational
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
11
Softball
Saint Louis
W, 3-2
Peoria, Ill.
Women's Tennis
Eastern Kentucky
L, 4-3
Richmond, Ky.
Swimming & Diving
Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
12
Men's Golf
Loyola First Round
W, 5-1
Dade City, Fla.
Men's Golf
Ball State Semifinal
W, 4-2
Dade City, Fla.
13
Men's Golf
Toledo Championship
W, 3-3 Miami takes tiebreaker
Dade City, Fla.
Men's Basketball
Eastern Michigan
L, 58-57
Ypsilanti, Mich.
14
15
16
Men's Ice Hockey
No. 11/12 Minnesota Duluth
L, 4-0
Duluth, Minn.
Track & Field, Cross Country
Buckeye Tune-Up
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
17
Women's Tennis
Marshall
W, 5-2
Hamilton, Ohio
Men's Basketball
Ohio
L, 92-87 (OT)
Athens, Ohio
Baseball
Arizona State DH
W, 4-2
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Basketball
Kent State
W, 65-59
Kent, Ohio
Baseball
Arizona State DH
L, 7-3
Tempe, Ariz.
Men's Ice Hockey
No. 11/12 Minnesota Duluth
L, 3-0
Duluth, Minn.
Track & Field, Cross Country
Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.
18
Women's Tennis
Murray State
W, 6-1
Hamilton, Ohio
Baseball
Arizona State DH
L, 11-1 (7 inn.)
Tempe, Ariz.
Women's Synchronized Skating
Nationals Send Off Exhibition
3:15 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Baseball
Arizona State DH
W, 16-8
Tempe, Ariz.
19
20
Men's Basketball
Buffalo
W, 84-81
Oxford, Ohio
21
Women's Basketball
Akron
W, 77-50
Akron, Ohio
Swimming & Diving
MAC Championships Women
T-Fifth
Athens, Ohio
22
Swimming & Diving
MAC Championships Women
All Day
Athens, Ohio
23
Baseball
Western Michigan
1:00 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.
Softball
Harvard
3:00 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Softball
Czech National Team
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey
No. 12/12 North Dakota
7:35 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Track & Field, Cross Country
MAC Indoor Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio
Swimming & Diving
MAC Championships Women
All Day
Athens, Ohio
Women's Tennis
ETSU
TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
Women's Synchronized Skating
2018 U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships
All Day
Portland, Oregon
24
Baseball
Yale DH
10:00 AM
Buies Creek, N.C.
Softball
South Carolina
12:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
Yale DH
1:30 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.
Men's Basketball
Akron
2:00 PM
Akron, Ohio
Women's Basketball
Bowling Green Autograph Day/Pregame Youth Clinic
2:00 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Softball
Morgan State
5:30 PM
Orlando, Fla.
Men's Ice Hockey
No. 12/12 North Dakota
7:05 PM
Oxford, Ohio
Women's Synchronized Skating
2018 U.S. Synchronized Skating Championships
All Day
Portland, Oregon
Swimming & Diving
MAC Championships Women
All Day
Athens, Ohio
Track & Field, Cross Country
MAC Indoor Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio
Women's Tennis
Western Kentucky
TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
25
Softball
Lehigh
11:30 AM
Orlando, Fla.
Baseball
Campbell
3:00 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.
26
27
Men's Basketball
Kent State
7:00 PM
Kent, Ohio
28
Women's Basketball
Ohio
7:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Swimming & Diving
MAC Championships Men
All Day
Oxford, Ohio