Super Scoreboard

August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016

February 2016
Add to calendar
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
Men's Basketball
Eastern Michigan
L, 94-69
Ypsilanti, Mich.

03
Women's Basketball
Kent State
W, 55-52
Oxford, Ohio

04
05
Women's Tennis
Cincinnati
L, 4-3
Cincinnati, Ohio

Men's Ice Hockey

St. Cloud State
L, 5-1
Oxford, Ohio

Women's Synchronized Skating

Collegiate Performs at Miami Hockey
7:35 PM
Oxford, Ohio

Track & Field, Cross Country

Meyo Invitational
Not Team Scored
South Bend, Ind.

Track & Field, Cross Country

Cedarville Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Cedarville, Ohio

06
Men's Swimming
Eastern Michigan
L, 184-109
Oxford, Ohio

Women's Basketball

Akron
L, 77-65
Akron, Ohio

Men's Basketball

Bowling Green
W, 55-51
Oxford, Ohio

Women's Tennis

Xavier
L, 6-1
Hamilton, Ohio

Men's Ice Hockey

St. Cloud State
W, 3-2
Oxford, Ohio

Women's Synchronized Skating

Junior Performs at Miami Hockey
7:05 PM
Oxford, Ohio

Track & Field, Cross Country

Meyo Invitational
Not Team Scored
South Bend, Ind.

07
08
Men's Golf
Ohio
W, 3.5-2.5
Dade City, Fla.

Men's Golf

Eastern Michigan
L, 4-2
Dade City, Fla.

09
Men's Golf
Toledo 3rd Place Match
W, 4-2
Dade City, Fla.

Men's Basketball

Western Michigan
W, 45-44
Kalamazoo, Mich.

10
Women's Basketball
NIU
L, 92-73
DeKalb, Ill.

11
12
Men's Swimming
Ohio State Invitational
11:00 AM
Columbus, Ohio

Men's Ice Hockey

Bowling Green
W, 4-1
Bowling Green, Ohio

Track & Field, Cross Country

Music City Challenge
Not Team Scored
Nashville, Tenn.

Track & Field, Cross Country

Hoosier Hills
All Day
Bloomington, Ind.

Women's Synchronized Skating

Junior World Qualifier - Junior
8th/11 teams
Dearborn, Mich.

13
Men's Swimming
Ball State
1:00 PM
Muncie, Ind.

Women's Basketball

Eastern Michigan
2:00 PM
Oxford, Ohio

Men's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
5:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio

Men's Basketball

Toledo
7:00 PM
Toledo, Ohio

Track & Field, Cross Country

Music City Challenge
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.

Women's Synchronized Skating

Junior World Qualifier - Junior
All Day
Dearborn, Mich.

Women's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio

14
Women's Tennis
Marshall
10:00 AM
Hamilton, Ohio

Women's Synchronized Skating

Nationals Send-Off Exhibition - All Teams
5:15 PM
Oxford, Ohio

Women's Swimming

Ohio State Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio

15
16
Men's Basketball
Ball State
7:00 PM
Oxford, Ohio

17
Women's Basketball
Ohio
7:00 PM
Athens, Ohio

18
19
Softball
Alabama
10:00 AM
Atlanta, Ga.

Softball

Georgia State
3:00 PM
Atlanta, Ga.

Baseball

Campbell
3:00 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.

Women's Tennis

Nebraska
6:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.

Men's Ice Hockey

Western Michigan
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.

Track & Field, Cross Country

Buckeye Tune-Up
All Day
Columbus, Ohio

20
Women's Tennis
Memphis
12:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb.

Men's Basketball

Ohio
2:00 PM
Athens, Ohio

Women's Basketball

Buffalo
2:30 PM
Buffalo, N.Y.

Baseball

Campbell
3:00 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.

Softball

Maryland
5:30 PM
Atlanta, Ga.

Men's Ice Hockey

Western Michigan
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo, Mich.

Women's Synchronized Skating

Spring Cup International - Senior
All Day
Milan, Italy

Track & Field, Cross Country

Buckeye Tune-Up
All Day
Columbus, Ohio

21
Softball
Mercer
12:30 PM
Atlanta, Ga.

Baseball

Campbell
2:00 PM
Buies Creek, N.C.

Women's Synchronized Skating

Spring Cup International - Senior
All Day
Milan, Italy

22
23
Men's Basketball
Akron
7:00 PM
Oxford, Ohio

24
Women's Swimming
Mid-American Conference Championships
7:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio

Women's Basketball

Akron
7:00 PM
Oxford, Ohio

25
Women's Swimming
Mid-American Conference Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio

Women's Synchronized Skating

U.S. National Championships - All Teams
All Day
Kalamazoo, Mich.

26
Softball
Evansville
11:00 AM
Chattanooga, Tenn.

Softball

Kentucky
1:30 PM
Chattanooga, Tenn.

Baseball

Lipscomb
5:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.

Men's Ice Hockey

Colorado College
7:35 PM
Oxford, Ohio

Track & Field, Cross Country

MAC Indoor Championships
All Day
Akron, Ohio

Women's Swimming

Mid-American Conference Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio

Women's Synchronized Skating

U.S. National Championships - All Teams
All Day
Kalamazoo, Mich.

27
Softball
Northern Kentucky
11:00 AM
Chattanooga, Tenn.

Women's Tennis

Samford
1:00 PM
Lexington, Ky.

Softball

Chattanooga
1:30 PM
Chattanooga, Tenn.

Women's Basketball

Bowling Green
2:00 PM
Bowling Green, Ohio

Baseball

Belmont
2:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.

Men's Basketball

Kent State
3:30 PM
Oxford, Ohio

Men's Ice Hockey

Colorado College
7:05 PM
Oxford, Ohio

Women's Swimming

Mid-American Conference Championships
All Day
Bowling Green, Ohio

Women's Synchronized Skating

U.S. National Championships - All Teams
All Day
Kalamazoo, Mich.

Track & Field, Cross Country

MAC Indoor Championships
All Day
Akron, Ohio

28
Softball
Eastern Illinois
11:00 AM
Chattanooga, Tenn.

Softball

Lipscomb
1:30 PM
Chattanooga, Tenn.

Baseball

Middle Tennessee State
2:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.

Women's Tennis

Wright State
4:00 PM
Hamilton, Ohio

29