2017-18 TRACK & FIELD, CROSS COUNTRY
Coaches


Men
NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)YearHometown (High School)
artrip benBen ArtripThrows1FRIndependence, Ohio (Independence)
asseh cedricCedric AssehSprints3SOLoganville, Ga. (Grayson)
bromley mattMatt BromleyCC/Distance7SRThornville, Ohio (Sheridan)
brumfield jakeJake BrumfieldCC/Distance7SRVandalia, Ohio (Butler)
cambria benBen CambriaThrows1FRBasking Ridge, N.J. (Ridge)
cash carsenCarsen CashJumps7SRMerion, Ill. (Marion)
coffey davidDavid CoffeyCC/Distance3SOCarmel, Ind. (Brebeuf Jesuit)
cole grantGrant ColeMulti-events9GSGreentown, Ind. (Eastern)
conroy sethSeth ConroyCC/Distance3SOAlgonquin, Ill. (Huntley)
cooke peterPeter CookeCC/Distance1FRRadnor, Pa. (Radnor)
cox brendanBrendan CoxThrows1FRColumbus, Ohio (Gahanna Lincoln)
davis bradleyBradley DavisCC/Distance3SODublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
dixon kaneKane DixonCC/Distance5JRPiketon, Ohio (Piketon)
downey brockBrock DowneyJumps5JRMiddlebury, Ohio (Northridge)
dye ivanIvan DyeSprints/Mid. Distance3SOToledo, Ohio (St. John's Jesuit)
etuk uduakUduak EtukSprints1FRCharlotte, N.C. (Charlotte Country Day)
fee jonathanJonathan FeeCC/Distance5JRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington Central)
ford kentKent FordCC/Distance9GSWesterville, Ohio (Westerville North)
francesconi sebastianSebastian FrancesconiCC/Distance1FRWestlake, Ohio (Westlake)
francetic jackJack FranceticPole Vault1FRHudson, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
glenn kennyKenny GlennSprints/Jumps7SRMount Healthy, Ohio (Mount Healthy)
hoffman sethSeth HoffmanThrows1FRBucyrus, Ohio (Wynford)
hunter jeremiahJeremiah HunterSprints3SOBlue Ash, Ohio (Sycamore)
jacobs austinAustin Jacobs1FR
king mylesMyles KingSprints/Jumps1FRDoylestown, Pa. (Central Bucks East)
kissel jonathanJonathan KisselCC/Distance5JRWorthington, Ohio (Thomas Worthington)
knapp jordanJordan KnappCC/Distance8RS SRBrentwood, Tenn. (Appleton North)
komlanc josephJoseph Komlanc1FRSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles East)
lamb mattMatt Lamb1FRSandusky, Ohio (Sandusky Central Catholic School)
lehnhardt maxwellMaxwell LehnhardtCC/Distance3SOOrland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg)
lewis maxMax LewisSprints/Mid. Distance5JRWintersville, Ohio (Indian Creek)
linster joshuaJoshua LinsterSprints/Jumps5JRShiloh, S.C. (Long Beach)
lucas kainKain LucasThrows1FRMarblehead, Ohio (Danbury)
margo alAl MargoSprints/Hurdles1FRGrand Rapids, Minn. (Grand Rapids)
melvin malcolmMalcolm MelvinPole Vault1FRSpringboro, Ohio (Springboro)
metzger benBen MetzgerCC/Distance7SRLouisville, Ky. (St. Xavier)
moore travisTravis MooreThrows1FRDoylestown, Ohio (Chippewa)
muresan aaronAaron MuresanHurdles5JRDublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
o'neill jackJack O'NeillCC/Distance3SOGrafton, Wis. (Cedarburg)
owens jakeJake OwensSprints5JRNoblesville, Ind. (Nolesville)
patton cjCJ PattonSprints/Hurdles1FRToledo, Ohio (St. John's Jesuit)
pitner ryanRyan PitnerCC/Distance7SRCrystal Lake, Ill. (Crystal Lake Central)
prell joshJosh PrellSprints1FRSimsbury, Conn. (Simsbury)
reynolds danielDaniel ReynoldsCC/Distance3SOHilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Darby)
rose terrenceTerrence Rose1FR
santino danielDaniel SantinoCC/Distance3SOChicago, Ill. (Saint Ignatius College Prep)
sharkey ryanRyan SharkeyCC/Distance5JRBelfast, Northern Ireland (Methodist College Belfast)
shreve zaneZane ShreveDecathlon7SRRedKey, Ind (Jay County)
strohm spencerSpencer StrohmCC/Distance3SOHilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Darby)
sullivan jasonJason SullivanSprints/Mid. Distance1FRAvon, Ohio (Avon Lake)
tennant kyleKyle TennantSprints/Jumps1FRDenver, Colo. (Arapahoe)
thompson zacZac ThompsonCC/Distance7SRMason, Ohio (Mason)
torpy christopherChristopher TorpyCC/Mid. Distance3SOOrland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg)
torpy seanSean TorpyCC/Mid. Distance3SOOrland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg)
trawick nateNate TrawickThrows3SORichmond, Ind. (Richmond)
urban isaacIsaac UrbanSprints/Jumps1FRToledo, Ohio (Toledo Christian)
waldron danDan Waldron2RS FR
waring bryceBryce WaringSprints/Jumps1FRMechanicsburg, Ohio (Mechanicsburg)

Women
NAMEPOS/EVENT(S)YearHometown (High School)
addington lexiLexi AddingtonPole Vault1FRGreenville, Ohio (Greenville)
balcer mollyMolly BalcerJumps5JRHilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Davidson)
bechtel oliviaOlivia BechtelSprints/Jumps3SOBay Village, Ohio (Bay)
boyd laurenLauren BoydPole Vault5JRSidney, Ohio (Sidney)
brady elliElli BradyCC/Distance8RS SRMililani, Hawaii (Punahou School)
broermann taylorTaylor BroermannCC/Distance5JRCamden, Ohio (Eaton)
bruns sarahSarah BrunsSprints/Hurdles1FRCincinnati, Ohio (Kings)
bryant emmaEmma Bryant1FR
busbee brianneBrianne BusbeeSprints/Hurdles1FRCleveland, Ohio (Beaumont School)
bush hannahHannah BushJumps3SOMiddletown, Ohio (Edgewood)
cameron alexAlex CameronCC/Distance7SRDunwoody, Ga. (Dunwoody)
cartheuser clareClare CartheuserThrows3SOMilford, Ohio (Milford)
collier danielleDanielle CollierThrows5JRHermitage, Pa. (Hickory)
davis carlyCarly DavisCC/Distance3SODublin, Ohio (Dublin Jerome)
davis zuriZuri DavisSprints7SRAtlanta, Ga. (Marist)
dima graceGrace DimaPole Vault3SOGermantown, Ohio (Valley View)
etgen cailynCailyn EtgenJumps3SOCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
falcione hannahHannah FalcioneJumps3SOVenetia, Pa. (Peters Township)
fletchall emilyEmily FletchallPole Vault5JRFishers, Ind. (Fishers)
freeman arissaArissa FreemanSprints5JRCincinnati, Ohio (Walnut Hills)
french kenleyKenley FrenchCC/Distance1FRBaltimore, Ohio (Liberty Union)
gallagher allyAlly GallagherCC/Distance1FRBettendorf, Iowa (Bettendorf)
grant jordanJordan GrantCC/Distance1FRBeavercreek, Ohio (Beavercreek)
gray aarynAaryn GrayThrows7SRIndiana, Pa. (Indiana Area Senior)
harr malloryMallory HarrSprints/Hurdles1FRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
hesslau gabrielleGabrielle HesslauDistance8RS SRLisle, Ill. (Downers Grove)
hooker emilyEmily HookerSprints7SRAkron, Ohio (Green)
hunt zoeZoe HuntSprints1FRWhitehouse, Ohio (Anthony Wayne)
jones jadaJada JonesJumps3SOBarrington, Ill. (Barrington)
kamara jannieJannie KamaraThrows1FRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington North)
klinker abbieAbbie KlinkerCC/Distance1FRNoblesville, Ind. (Noblesville)
klonne allisonAllison KlonneCC/Mid. Distance9GSCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
kohls kelseyKelsey KohlsCC/Distance5JRCenterville, Ohio (Centerville)
kotchman rachelRachel KotchmanCC/Mid. Distance5JRNorth Royalton, Ohio (Brecksville-Broadview Heights)
kountouri kalliopiKalliopi KountouriSprints5JRNicosia, Cyprus (Pascal English School)
linn claireClaire LinnCC/Distance3SOPowell, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
malchow taylorTaylor MalchowCC/Distance3SOCenterville, Ohio (Centerville)
mashburn emmaEmma MashburnCC/Distance7SRKnoxville, Tenn. (Hardin Valley Academy)
maslowski gabbyGabby MaslowskiSprints/Hurdles5JRBrunswick, Ohio (Brunswick)
murphy maeganMaegan MurphyCC/Distance3SOMason, Ohio (Mason)
nash christinaChristina NashCC/Distance1FRWorthington, Ohio (Thomas Worthington)
nelson graceGrace NelsonThrows1FRAda, Ohio (Ada)
pohl morganMorgan PohlCC/Distance1FRMinster, Ohio (Minster)
rice morganMorgan RiceHurdles7SRBrookfield, Ohio (JFK Warren)
sandvik haleyHaley SandvikCC/Distance5JRWesterville, Ohio (Westerville North)
scavuzzo mariaMaria ScavuzzoCC/Distance7SRMedina, Ohio (Medina)
smelcer livieLivie SmelcerThrows1FRFindlay, Ohio (Liberty Benton)
smith reganRegan SmithCC/Distance3SOSaline, Mich. (Saline)
starrett sarahSarah StarrettCC/Distance7SROxford, Ohio (Talawanda)
szivan alexisAlexis SzivanCC/Distance5JRAmherst, Ohio (Marion L. Steele)
vanderhoff alexaAlexa VanderHoffCC/Distance3SOKalamazoo, Mich. (Portage Northern)
vovk aleshaAlesha VovkCC/Distance7SRLakewood, Ohio (St. Joseph Academy)
walker eliseElise WalkerSprints/Jumps1FRCamden, Ohio (Preble Shawnee)
walter katieKatie WalterThrows5JRSugarcreek, Ohio (Garaway)
weisgerber mariaMaria WeisgerberCC/Distance5JRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
woods mikaylahMikaylah WoodsJumps1FRSouth Bend, Ind. (Penn)

Tom Chorny - Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
Russ Peterson - Assistant Head Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps
Kristin Cupido - Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Distance
Steve Manz - Assistant Coach - Throws
De'Sean Turner - Assistant Coach - Cross Country/Distance
Roosevelt Jackson - Assistant Coach